2001 High School Schedule
2001 High School Standings
2001 High School Playoffs
High School Softball
Select School
Absegami
Atlantic City
Audubon
Bishop Eustace
Bordentown
Bridgeton
Buena
Burlington
Burlington Twp.
Camden
Camden Catholic
Cape May Tech
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East
Cherry Hill West
Cinnaminson
Clayton
Clearview
Collingswood
Cumberland
Delran
Delsea
Deptford
Eastern
Edgewood
Egg Harbor Twp.
Florence
Gateway
Glassboro
Gloucester
Gloucester Catholic
Gloucester Twp. Tech
Haddon Heights
Haddon Twp.
Haddonfield
Hammonton
Highland
Holy Cross
Holy Spirit
Kingsway
Lenape
Lower Cape May
Mainland
Maple Shade
Medford Tech
Middle Twp.
Millville
Moorestown
Northern Burlington
Oakcrest
Ocean City
Our Lady Of Mercy
Overbrook
Palmyra
Paulsboro
Paul VI
Pemberton
Penns Grove
Pennsauken
Pennsauken Tech
Pennsville
Pitman
Pleasantville
Rancocas Valley
Riverside
Sacred Heart
St. James
St. Joseph
Salem
Schalick
Shawnee
Sterling
Triton
Vineland
Washington Twp.
West Deptford
Westampton Tech
Wildwood
Wildwood Catholic
Williamstown
Willingboro
Woodbury
Woodrow Wilson
Woodstown
Softball Leagues
Select League
All Star Trophy
BTAA
Camden County Firemen
Lenape Men's League
SJGSA
SJML
Softball Links
Select Page
International Softball Federation
North American Fastpitch Association
National Fastpitch Coaches Association
American Fastpitch Association
National Softball Association
Amateur Softball Association
ASA - New Jersey Home Page
Independent Umpires Association
South Jersey Umpires Association
Rutgers Softball
Softball at Rutgers-Camden
Rowan Softball
Stockton Softball
South Jersey Modified League
Audubon Mustangs
Bellmawr Girls Softball League
Cape-Atlantic Tigers
Delran A.A. Softball
Gloucester City Softball
Jersey Diamondbacks
Jersey Sharks
Jersey Starfire
Jersey Shore Breeze
Lindenwold Angels
New Jersey Lady Wildcats
New Jersey Outlaws
Pine Hill Firebirds
South Jersey Storm
South Jersey Thunder
South Jersey Warriors
Tri-County Girls Softball
Voorhees Girls Softball Association
2001 High School Softball
South Jersey Playoff Brackets
|
Group 4
|
Group 3
|
Group 2
|
Group 1
|
Parochial B
|
Parochial A
|
Group 4
1
Cherokee
1
Cherokee
2
bye
1
Cherokee
3
8
Eastern
2
8
Eastern
1
9
Shawnee
1
1
Cherokee
7
5
Vineland
3
5
Vineland
3
12
Cherry Hill East
2
5
Vineland
1
4
Toms River East
2
4
Toms River East
2
13
Toms River North
0
1
Cherokee
3
Millville
3
Millville
4
bye
3
Millville
2
6
Highland
1
11
Pennsauken
0
11
Pennsauken
3
3
Millville
0
7
Washington Twp.
4
7
Washington Twp.
1
10
Overbrook
0
7
Washington Twp.
1
2
Southern
2
Southern
0
bye
Group 3
1
Cumberland
12
1
Cumberland
1
8
Bridgeton
2
1
Cumberland
6
4
Clearview
1
4
Clearview
5
Lacey Twp.
0
1
Cumberland
3
Northern Burlington
4
3
Northern Burlington
0
6
Mainland
1
7
Edgewood
3
2
Central
0
7
Edgewood
5
7
Edgewood
1
Group 2
1
Buena
1
Buena
5
bye
1
Buena
0
8
Sterling
0
9
Haddonfield
0
9
Haddonfield
3
4
Haddon Heights
2
5
Cinnaminson
0
12
Kingsway
0
12
Kingsway
3
4
Haddon Heights
1
4
Haddon Heights
6
4
Haddon Heights
1
13
Burlington Twp.
0
4
Haddon Heights
3
Moorestown
1
14
Woodstown
4
14
Woodstown
2
14
Woodstown
3
6
Pinelands
1
6
Pinelands
3
11
Delran
0
2
Manchester Twp.
0
7
Audubon
3
7
Audubon
0
10
Pt. Pleasant Boro
0
2
Manchester Twp.
7
2
Manchester Twp.
2
Manchester Twp.
2
bye
Group 1
1
Florence
1
Florence
6
bye
1
Florence
0
8
Pt. Pleasant Beach
3
9
Palmyra
1
9
Palmyra
12
5
Haddon Twp.
2
5
Haddon Twp.
5
Haddon Twp.
4
bye
5
Haddon Twp.
1
4
Wildwood
4
Wildwood
3
bye
3
Gloucester
3
Gloucester
3
Gloucester
3
bye
3
Gloucester
2
6
Pennsville
6
Pennsville
2
bye
3
Gloucester
3
7
Woodbury
7
7
Woodbury
0
10
Pitman
6
2
Burlington
1
2
Burlington
2
Burlington
3
bye
Parochial B
1
Sacred Heart
1
Sacred Heart
1
bye
4
St. Joseph, Hammonton
4
St. Joseph, Hammonton
6
4
St. Joseph, Hammonton
2
5
St. Mary, S. Amboy
0
_
3
Mater Dei
3
Mater Dei
0
bye
2
Gloucester Catholic
2
Gloucester Catholic
2
Gloucester Catholic
10
bye
Parochial A
1
Bishop Ahr
1
Bishop Ahr
5
bye
1
Bishop Ahr
2
8
Holy Cross
0
9
Paul VI
0
9
Paul VI
1
1
Bishop Ahr
5
Holy Spirit
5
Holy Spirit
0
bye
4
Notre Dame
1
4
Notre Dame
4
Notre Dame
10
bye
_
3
Bishop Eustace
3
Bishop Eustace
2
bye
3
Bishop Eustace
0
6
Red Bank Catholic
6
Red Bank Catholic
0
bye
2
St. John Vianney
7
Camden Catholic
7
Camden Catholic
0
bye
2
St. John Vianney
1
2
St. John Vianney
2
St. John Vianney
2
bye
©2001
South Jersey Sports Online