Boys 2002-2003 High School Schedule
Girls 2002-2003 High School Schedule
Boys 2002-2003 High School Standings
Girls 2002-2003 High School Standings
Boys 2002-2003 High School Playoff Brackets
Girls 2002-2003 High School Playoff Brackets
High School Boys Basketball
Select School
Absegami
Atlantic City
Audubon
Bishop Eustace
Bordentown
Bridgeton
Buena
Burlington City
Burlington Twp.
Camden
Camden Catholic
Cape May Tech
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East
Cherry Hill West
Cinnaminson
Clayton
Clearview
Collingswood
Cumberland
Delran
Delsea
Deptford
Eastern
Egg Harbor Twp.
Florence
Gateway
Glassboro
Gloucester City
Gloucester Catholic
Gloucester Twp. Tech
Haddon Heights
Haddon Twp.
Haddonfield
Hammonton
Highland
Holy Cross
Holy Spirit
Kingsway
Lenape
Life Center
Lindenwold
Lower Cape May
Mainland
Maple Shade
McCorristin
Medford Tech
Middle Twp.
Millville
Moorestown
Moorestown Friends
New Egypt
Northern Burlington
Oakcrest
Ocean City
Overbrook
Palmyra
Paulsboro
Paul VI
Pemberton
Penns Grove
Pennsauken
Pennsauken Tech
Pennsville
Pitman
Pleasantville
Rancocas Valley
Riverside
Sacred Heart
Salem
St. Augustine
St. Joseph
St. Mary's Hall
Schalick
Shawnee
Sterling
Timber Creek
Triton
Vineland
Washington Twp.
West Deptford
Westampton Tech
Wildwood
Wildwood Catholic
Williamstown
Willingboro
Winslow Twp.
Woodbury
Woodrow Wilson
Woodstown
High School Girls Basketball
Select School
Absegami
Atlantic City
Audubon
Bishop Eustace
Bordentown
Bridgeton
Buena
Burlington City
Burlington Twp.
Camden
Camden Catholic
Cape May Tech
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East
Cherry Hill West
Cinnaminson
Clayton
Clearview
Collingswood
Cumberland
Delran
Delsea
Deptford
Eastern
Egg Harbor Twp.
Florence
Gateway
Glassboro
Gloucester City
Gloucester Catholic
Gloucester Twp. Tech
Haddon Heights
Haddon Twp.
Haddonfield
Hammonton
Highland
Holy Cross
Holy Spirit
Kingsway
Lenape
Life Center
Lindenwold
Lower Cape May
Mainland
Maple Shade
McCorristin
Medford Tech
Middle Twp.
Millville
Moorestown
Moorestown Friends
New Egypt
Northern Burlington
Oakcrest
Ocean City
Our Lady of Mercy
Overbrook
Palmyra
Paulsboro
Paul VI
Pemberton
Penns Grove
Pennsauken
Pennsauken Tech
Pennsville
Pitman
Pleasantville
Rancocas Valley
Riverside
Sacred Heart
Salem
St. Joseph
St. Mary's Hall
Schalick
Shawnee
Sterling
Timber Creek
Triton
Vineland
Washington Twp.
West Deptford
Westampton Tech
Wildwood
Wildwood Catholic
Williamstown
Willingboro
Winslow Twp.
Woodbury
Woodrow Wilson
Woodstown
Clubs & Associations
Select Club
B.T.A.A.
Basketball Links
Select Page
Federation Internationale de Basketball
National Basketball Association
Philadelphia 76ers
United States Basketball League
Women's National Basketball Association
USA Basketball
Women's Basketball Coaches Association
I.A.A.B.O.
I.A.A.B.O. Camden Board No. 34
NCAA Basketball
NCAA Final Four
Rutgers Men's Basketball
Rutgers Women's Basketball
Men's Basketball at Rutgers-Camden
Women's Basketball at Rutgers-Camden
Rowan Men's Basketball
Rowan Women's Basketball
Stockton Men's Basketball
Stockton Women's Basketball
Division III Basketball Online
South Jersey Basketball League
Heritage Hoops Summer League
Gloucester Twp. Boys Basketball League
Penn-Jersey Panthers
South Jersey Girls Basketball Club
Tri-State Tar Heels
South Jersey Jazz
2002-2003 High School Boys Basketball
South Jersey Playoff Brackets
|
Group 4
|
Group 3
|
Group 2
|
Group 1
|
Parochial B
|
Parchochial A
|
Group 4
1
Lenape
1
Lenape
63
bye
8
Pennsauken
75
8
Pennsauken
74
8
Pennsauken
69
9
Toms River North
51
5
Rancocas Valley
52
5
Rancocas Valley
53
5
Rancocas Valley
70
12
Cherry Hill East
47
5
Rancocas Valley
80
4
Atlantic City
4
Atlantic City
66
bye
6
Shawnee
3
Winslow Twp.
3
Winslow Twp.
52
bye
6
Shawnee
52
6
Shawnee
41
6
Shawnee
53
11
Eastern
37
6
Shawnee
57
7
Jackson
64
7
Jackson
45
10
Cherokee
55
2
Egg Harbor Twp.
47
2
Egg Harbor Twp.
2
Egg Harbor Twp.
66
bye
Group 3
16
Lakewood
35
17
Pemberton
17
Pemberton
57
1
Woodrow Wilson
79
1
Woodrow Wilson
77
17
Pemberton
66
1
Woodrow Wilson
74
8
Central
50
9
Lower Cape May
54
9
Lower Cape May
56
4
Camden
72
5
Timber Creek
69
12
Toms River South
66
12
Toms River South
74
4
Camden
79
4
Camden
70
4
Camden
93
13
Oakcrest
66
4
Camden
3
Willingboro
93
3
Willingboro
68
14
Williamstown
39
3
Willingboro
71
6
Kingsway
55
6
Kingsway
53
11
Clearview
47
3
Willingboro
71
7
Mainland
56
10
Highland
53
10
Highland
65
2
Deptford
55
2
Deptford
61
2
Deptford
61
15
Lacey Twp.
59
Group 2
1
Haddonfield
1
Haddonfield
53
bye
1
Haddonfield
48
8
Pt. Pleasant Boro
48
8
Pt. Pleasant Boro
38
9
Gateway
29
4
Middle Twp.
64
5
Sterling
5
Sterling
48
bye
4
Middle Twp.
49
4
Middle Twp.
4
Middle Twp.
49
bye
4
Middle Twp.
3
Collingswood
3
Collingswood
72
bye
3
Collingswood
87
6
Burlington Twp.
64
6
Burlington Twp.
64
11
Cinnaminson
54
3
Collingswood
43
7
Pleasantville
75
10
Northern Burlington
69
10
Northern Burlington
78
10
Northern Burlington
74
2
Manchester Twp.
2
Manchester Twp.
67
bye
Group 1
1
Paulsboro
1
Paulsboro
88
bye
1
Paulsboro
72
8
Palmyra
83
8
Palmyra
72
9
Glassboro
70
1
Paulsboro
89
5
Burlington City
5
Burlington City
60
bye
5
Burlington City
59
4
Salem
4
Salem
47
bye
1
Paulsboro
3
Schalick
3
Schalick
65
bye
3
Schalick
47
6
Wildwood
6
Wildwood
64
bye
3
Schalick
86
7
Florence
59
7
Florence
35
10
Bordentown
54
2
Gloucester City
43
2
Gloucester City
2
Gloucester City
50
bye
Parochial B
1
Mater Dei
1
Mater Dei
73
bye
1
Mater Dei
49
8
St. Peter
51
9
Moorestown Friends
58
9
Moorestown Friends
69
4
Wildwood Catholic
51
5
St. Rose
5
St. Rose
41
bye
4
Wildwood Catholic
58
4
Wildwood Catholic
4
Wildwood Catholic
56
bye
3
Cardinal McCarrick
3
Cardinal McCarrick
3
Cardinal McCarrick
75
bye
3
Cardinal McCarrick
53
6
St. Joseph - Hammonton
6
St. Joseph - Hammonton
48
bye
3
Cardinal McCarrick
67
7
Gloucester Catholic
7
Gloucester Catholic
47
bye
2
McCorristin
48
2
McCorristin
2
McCorristin
70
bye
Parochial A
1
Camden Catholic
1
Camden Catholic
70
bye
1
Camden Catholic
55
8
Paul VI
52
8
Paul VI
43
9
Holy Cross
49
1
Camden Catholic
55
5
Bishop Ahr
5
Bishop Ahr
50
bye
4
St. Joseph - Metuchen
40
4
St. Joseph - Metuchen
4
St. Joseph - Metuchen
58
bye
1
Camden Catholic
3
Christian Brothers Academy
3
Christian Brothers Academy
67
bye
3
Christian Brothers Academy
76
6
Holy Spirit
6
Holy Spirit
42
bye
2
St. Augustine
53
7
Monsignor Donovan
51
10
Notre Dame
38
10
Notre Dame
56
2
St. Augustine
78
2
St. Augustine
2
St. Augustine
59
bye
©2003
South Jersey Sports Online