Boys 1998-9 High School Schedule
Girls 1998-9 High School Schedule
Boys 1998-9 High School Standings
Girls 1998-9 High School Standings
1998 High School Boys Playoff Brackets
1998 High School Girls Playoff Brackets
High School Boys Basketball
Select School
Absegami
Atlantic City
Audubon
Bishop Eustace
Bordentown
Bridgeton
Buena
Burlington
Burlington Twp.
Camden
Camden Catholic
Cape May Tech
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East
Cherry Hill West
Cinnaminson
Clayton
Clearview
Collingswood
Cumberland
Delran
Delsea
Deptford
Eastern
Edgewood
Egg Harbor Twp.
Florence
Gateway
Glassboro
Gloucester
Gloucester Catholic
Gloucester Twp. Tech
Haddon Heights
Haddon Twp.
Haddonfield
Hammonton
Highland
Holy Cross
Holy Spirit
Kingsway
Lenape
Lower Cape May
Mainland
Maple Shade
Medford Tech
Middle Twp.
Millville
Moorestown
Moorestown Friends
Northern Burlington
Oakcrest
Ocean City
Overbrook
Palmyra
Paulsboro
Paul VI
Pemberton
Penns Grove
Pennsauken
Pennsauken Tech
Pennsville
Pitman
Pleasantville
Rancocas Valley
Riverside
Sacred Heart
Salem
St. Augustine
St. James
St. Joseph
Schalick
Shawnee
Sterling
Triton
Vineland
Washington Twp.
West Deptford
Westampton Tech
Wildwood
Wildwood Catholic
Williamstown
Willingboro
Woodbury
Woodrow Wilson
Woodstown
High School Girls Basketball
Select School
Absegami
Atlantic City
Audubon
Bishop Eustace
Bordentown
Bridgeton
Buena
Burlington
Burlington Twp.
Camden
Camden Catholic
Cape May Tech
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East
Cherry Hill West
Cinnaminson
Clayton
Clearview
Collingswood
Cumberland
Delran
Delsea
Deptford
Eastern
Edgewood
Egg Harbor Twp.
Florence
Gateway
Glassboro
Gloucester
Gloucester Catholic
Gloucester Twp. Tech
Haddon Heights
Haddon Twp.
Haddonfield
Hammonton
Highland
Holy Cross
Holy Spirit
Kingsway
Lenape
Lower Cape May
Mainland
Maple Shade
Medford Tech
Middle Twp.
Millville
Moorestown
Moorestown Friends
Northern Burlington
Oakcrest
Ocean City
Overbrook
Palmyra
Paulsboro
Paul VI
Pemberton
Penns Grove
Pennsauken
Pennsauken Tech
Pennsville
Pitman
Pleasantville
Rancocas Valley
Riverside
Sacred Heart
Salem
St. James
St. Joseph
Schalick
Shawnee
Sterling
Triton
Vineland
Washington Twp.
West Deptford
Westampton Tech
Wildwood
Wildwood Catholic
Williamstown
Willingboro
Woodbury
Woodrow Wilson
Woodstown
Clubs & Associations
Select Club
B.T.A.A.
Basketball Links
Select Page
Federation Internationale de Basketball
National Basketball Association
Philadelphia 76ers
United States Basketball League
USBL - Atlantic City Seagulls
USBL - Camden Power
Women's National Basketball Association
USA Basketball
Women's Basketball Coaches Association
NCAA Final Four
Rutgers Men's Basketball
Rutgers Women's Basketball
Men's Basketball at Rutgers-Camden
Women's Basketball at Rutgers-Camden
Rowan Men's Basketball
Rowan Women's Basketball
Stockton Men's Basketball
Stockton Women's Basketball
Division III Basketball Online
Gloucester Twp. Boys Basketball League
1998 High School Girls Basketball
South Jersey Playoff Brackets
Group 4
1
Shawnee
1
Shawnee
45
bye
1
Shawnee
60
8
Washington Twp.
38
9
Triton
31
9
Triton
48
1
Shawnee
_
5
Rancocas Valley
53
5
Rancocas Valley
50
12
Overbrook
36
4
Toms River North
35
4
Toms River North
69
4
Toms River North
63
13
Pennsauken
46
_
3
Absegami
53
3
Absegami
54
14
Southern
46
6
Toms River East
52
6
Toms River East
52
6
Toms River East
65
11
Cherry Hill East
39
2
Eastern
_
7
Cherry Hill West
58
7
Cherry Hill West
38
10
Jackson Memorial
46
2
Eastern
62
2
Eastern
54
2
Eastern
63
15
Brick Twp.
45
Group 3
1
Willingboro
1
Willingboro
42
bye
1
Willingboro
52
8
Middle Twp.
35
8
Middle Twp.
36
9
Woodrow Wilson
34
1
Willingboro
_
5
Delsea
5
Delsea
46
bye
4
Toms River South
49
4
Toms River South
4
Toms River South
62
bye
_
3
Clearview
3
Clearview
52
bye
6
Cumberland
50
6
Cumberland
69
6
Cumberland
58
11
Pinelands
58
2
Mainland
_
7
Pemberton
57
7
Pemberton
40
10
Ocean City
46
2
Mainland
55
2
Mainland
2
Mainland
62
bye
Group 2
1
Sterling
1
Sterling
70
bye
1
Sterling
76
8
Kingsway
52
8
Kingsway
41
9
Haddon Heights
44
1
Sterling
_
5
Gloucester
5
Gloucester
58
bye
5
Gloucester
53
4
Bridgeton
4
Bridgeton
36
bye
_
3
Collingswood
3
Collingswood
56
bye
3
Collingswood
44
6
Pt. Pleasant Boro
6
Pt. Pleasant Boro
40
bye
2
Deptford
_
7
Westampton Tech
33
10
Northern Burlington
36
10
Northern Burlington
47
2
Deptford
69
2
Deptford
2
Deptford
68
bye
Group 1
1
Wildwood
1
Wildwood
52
bye
1
Wildwood
42
8
Palmyra
47
8
Palmyra
37
9
Maple Shade
41
4
Haddon Twp.
_
5
Pitman
5
Pitman
32
bye
4
Haddon Twp.
45
4
Haddon Twp.
4
Haddon Twp.
55
bye
_
3
Riverside
3
Riverside
44
bye
6
Salem
32
6
Salem
6
Salem
49
bye
2
Haddonfield
_
7
Florence
7
Florence
27
bye
2
Haddonfield
92
2
Haddonfield
2
Haddonfield
86
bye
Parochial B
1
St. Joseph, Hamm.
1
St. Joseph, Hamm.
63
bye
1
St. Joseph, Hamm.
_
8
St. James
48
8
St. James
55
9
Mater Dei
45
_
_
5
Sacred Heart
5
Sacred Heart
52
bye
5
Sacred Heart
_
4
St. Mary, S. Amboy
4
St. Mary, S. Amboy
44
bye
_
3
Wildwood Catholic
3
Wildwood Catholic
65
bye
3
Wildwood Catholic
_
6
St. Peter, New Bruns.
6
St. Peter, New Bruns.
25
bye
_
_
7
Moorestown Friends
7
Moorestown Friends
28
bye
2
St. Rose, Belmar
_
2
St. Rose, Belmar
2
St. Rose, Belmar
37
bye
Parochial A
1
St. John Vianney
1
St. John Vianney
75
bye
1
St. John Vianney
80
8
Notre Dame
53
8
Notre Dame
35
9
Holy Cross
51
1
St. John Vianney
_
5
Holy Spirit
5
Holy Spirit
55
bye
5
Holy Spirit
49
4
Monsignor Donovan
4
Monsignor Donovan
53
bye
_
3
Gloucester Catholic
3
Gloucester Catholic
70
bye
3
Gloucester Catholic
36
6
Bishop Ahr
6
Bishop Ahr
56
bye
3
Gloucester Catholic
_
7
Red Bank Catholic
57
7
Red Bank Catholic
40
10
Paul VI
41
2
Bishop Eustace
33
2
Bishop Eustace
2
Bishop Eustace
46
bye
©1998
South Jersey Sports Online