Burlington County | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Freedom Division | W | L | W | L |
Burlington Township | 12 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
Florence | 9 | 3 | 14 | 7 |
Riverside | 8 | 4 | 15 | 9 |
Maple Shade | 6 | 6 | 11 | 13 |
Bordentown | 5 | 7 | 10 | 13 |
Palmyra | 2 | 10 | 9 | 14 |
Burlington | 1 | 13 | 2 | 20 |
Burlington County | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Liberty Division | W | L | W | L |
Moorestown | 12 | 2 | 20 | 6 |
Rancocas Valley | 12 | 2 | 19 | 6 |
Holy Cross | 10 | 4 | 14 | 11 |
Willingboro | 9 | 5 | 15 | 9 |
Delran | 7 | 7 | 14 | 10 |
Cinnaminson | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17 |
Pemberton | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 |
Northern Burlington | 0 | 14 | 3 | 20 |
Cape-Atlantic Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
American Division I | W | L | W | L |
Vineland | 8 | 0 | 22 | 5 |
Absegami | 6 | 2 | 21 | 5 |
Ocean City | 3 | 5 | 12 | 12 |
Atlantic City | 3 | 5 | 14 | 11 |
Millville | 0 | 8 | 5 | 17 |
Cape-Atlantic Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
American Division II | W | L | W | L |
Egg Harbor Township | 7 | 1 | 14 | 13 |
Holy Spirit | 6 | 2 | 14 | 11 |
Mainland | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 |
Cumberland | 2 | 6 | 4 | 18 |
Oakcrest | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 |
Cape-Atlantic Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
National Division I | W | L | W | L |
Bridgeton | 9 | 1 | 20 | 6 |
Hammonton | 6 | 3 | 12 | 11 |
Middle Township | 6 | 4 | 13 | 12 |
Lower Cape May | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 |
Buena | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Pleasantville | 1 | 9 | 3 | 19 |
Cape-Atlantic Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
National Division II | W | L | W | L |
Sacred Heart | 7 | 1 | 17 | 8 |
Wildwood Catholic | 5 | 2 | 17 | 8 |
St. Joseph | 4 | 4 | 15 | 10 |
Wildwood | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 |
Cape May Tech | 0 | 8 | 1 | 17 |
Colonial Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | W | L | |
Haddonfield | 18 | 0 | 28 | 2 |
Sterling | 16 | 2 | 24 | 5 |
Haddon Township | 14 | 4 | 21 | 5 |
Gateway | 10 | 8 | 16 | 10 |
West Deptford | 9 | 9 | 11 | 13 |
Collingswood | 8 | 10 | 11 | 13 |
Audubon | 7 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
Haddon Heights | 4 | 14 | 7 | 16 |
Paulsboro | 3 | 15 | 6 | 18 |
Woodbury | 1 | 17 | 3 | 20 |
Olympic Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
American Division | W | L | W | L |
Shawnee | 8 | 2 | 22 | 6 |
Eastern | 8 | 2 | 20 | 6 |
Washington Township | 7 | 3 | 21 | 6 |
Lenape | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 |
Cherry Hill East | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 |
Highland | 0 | 10 | 4 | 19 |
Olympic Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
National Division | W | L | W | L |
Bishop Eustace | 11 | 1 | 22 | 3 |
Camden Catholic | 11 | 1 | 21 | 6 |
Paul VI | 7 | 5 | 10 | 13 |
Pennsauken | 6 | 6 | 10 | 14 |
Woodrow Wilson | 5 | 7 | 12 | 11 |
Pennsauken Tech | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 |
Gloucester Twp. Tech | 1 | 11 | 2 | 19 |
Olympic Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Patriot Division | W | L | W | L |
Cherokee | 9 | 1 | 15 | 10 |
Triton | 8 | 2 | 14 | 9 |
Overbrook | 6 | 4 | 14 | 11 |
Cherry Hill West | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 |
Camden | 2 | 8 | 3 | 17 |
Edgewood | 1 | 9 | 4 | 16 |
Tri-County Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Classic Division | W | L | W | L |
Gloucester | 14 | 0 | 26 | 1 |
Schalick | 9 | 5 | 13 | 10 |
Pitman | 9 | 5 | 13 | 11 |
Glassboro | 7 | 7 | 12 | 10 |
Salem | 6 | 8 | 8 | 13 |
Penns Grove | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
St. James | 5 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Clayton | 0 | 14 | 2 | 18 |
Tri-County Conference | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Royal Division | W | L | W | L |
Gloucester Catholic | 14 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
Delsea | 10 | 4 | 17 | 6 |
Deptford | 9 | 5 | 17 | 6 |
Kingsway | 9 | 5 | 15 | 8 |
Clearview | 7 | 7 | 12 | 10 |
Woodstown | 3 | 11 | 7 | 14 |
Williamstown | 3 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
Pennsville | 0 | 14 | 1 | 23 |
Independent | Overall | |
---|---|---|
W | L | |
Moorestown Friends | 14 | 7 |
Westampton Tech | 11 | 10 |
Our Lady of Mercy | 5 | 9 |
Medford Tech | 4 | 15 |
©1998 South Jersey Sports Online |